Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative, 109 N. Huber St, Anamosa, Iowa, 52205, has abandoned property that results from patronage dividend checks issued from 2015 for the following cooperative members.  If the property is not claimed within three years of the original check date, it will be forfeited to Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative according to Iowa Law. These checks need to be cashed by October 1st 2018.

 

The following people have uncashed patronage checks issued in 2015.
Please call Dawn at 1-800-927-6068.
 
MEMBER NAME
AHRENDSEN LYLE
ALLISON TOD
AMTHAUER MICHELE
ANDERSON KATE
ANDERSON L D
ARLEN CHAPMAN JANE
AVENARIUS TERRY
AVERKAMP TIMOTHY A
BAACK CRAIG A
BAUMHOVER ROSS
BEAN RONALD W
BEAUCHAMP CHARLES
BECK KATHY
BECKER JAMIE/RYAN
BELL JEFFERY A
BENDIXEN JASON
BENNE JOSHUA C/ELIZABETH A
BENNETT GRETA
BENNETT JOHN S/CONNIE L
BERGER ALFRED H MRS
BESCH HEATHER
BETTS HERTHA E MRS
BILLMEYER GILBERT
BINDL REGINALD
BLACKBURN DARB
BORMANN CRAIG J
BREDEKAMP KENNETH H
BREINER RONALD
BRENNER MARCUS
BRICKLEY LLOYD
BRIMEYER MARITZA
BRITTAN JAY
BURGER JANAN
BURK RYAN
BURNETTE CHARLES W
BUSH ALICE L
BUTT SANDRA M
CARTER TREKA T
CASE TONY
CASTEEL AGNES
CHAPMAN DEAN E/NANCY
CIGRAND MARIA
CLARK CURT
COLE ALLEN L
COLEMAN DENNIS J
CONLAN THOMAS J
COOHEY ELEANOR M
COOMES DARLENE J
COONEY JOHN
COPE WINIFRED E
CORROW CLAIRE
CRETSINGER SARA
CUNNINGHAM TOM J
CUPPS BRYAN/BETH
CUPPS CHRISTOPHER
DAMRO JERI/DEANNE
DARROW THELMA
DATISMAN SYDNEY T
DAUGHETEE MARK
DAVIS CAROL E
DECKER ALVIN
DEITER TRAVIS
DELANEY SHAWN
DEMOSS STEVEN D
DEPPE DIANE
DESOTEL NANCY
DIERKS DUANE A
DIGMAN BRIAN R
DIX RYAN
DOLAN PAT
DOMEYER DANIEL H
DRAKE BRENDA L
DUBUQUE PARTNERS REALTY
DUNKEL ROSE MARIE
EDWARDS NANCY I
EHLINGER GARY C/CINDY
EIKE MARK J
ELLIOTT DEBRA
ELLISON DONALD L
ELLISON RICK
ERICKSON DENNIS J
ERSCHEN NANCIE L
FESSLER MICHAEL/CONSTANCE
FETTKETHER VIVIAN
FINN JUSTIN
FISHER ERIC
FLYNN TODD W
FOSTER CHARLES L/BEVERLY
FROEHLICH JOACHIM
FULLER TED W
FUNKE WILLIAM L
FURY RICK
GABRIELSON FRAN
GAULKE EMMY J
GERDEMANN MICHAEL
GERTZ RICHARD/RACHEL
GILLEY ROBERT
GLAZA PAUL J
GLENN LAURIE A
GLYNN RICHARD
GRAND RIVER BLUFFS
GRAPP TODD J
GRAY WILLIAM S
GREENE JUDY
GROSS WILLIAM R/ARLENE
GROTH BEN
GROVER MOLLY
GRUNDMEYER CONRAD J
HAGENSICK NANCY/MARTIN
HAGERTY J WILLIAM
HANKEMEIER DARYLSUSAN C
HARBACH SCOTT
HARMS K WAYNE
HARTMAN CHARLES G
HARTUNG PHILIP
HATT JENIFER
HAWKINS DIANE
HEIDERSCHEIT KIM/JULIE
HEIM HARLE PEARL
HEIN BRENDA
HELMRICHS DARWIN J
HENDERSON WAYNE M
HERMANN JEAN M
HERMSEN CLARENCE E
HERTZ FARM MGT
HILDEBRAND DARRELL/CINDI
HILL MATTHEW W
HIRD PHILIP W/MARGARET
HOERNER CAITLIN
HOGAN JAMES W
HOLTAPP CLINT
HOLUB EARL D
HORIZON DUCARTE LLC
HOSKINS JASON A
HOWE GERALD E
HOWELL KATIE/DENNY
HUNTINGTON TERI
HUSTON CASEY
IERONIMO GERRI
IRWIN EDWARD
IRWIN TODD C/ELLEN
J & W HUBBELL LLC
JENSEN JOHN A
JERDEE MONICA/PAUL
JERRETT TRACY/BRYAN
JOHNSON RANDY L
JONES CHERYL L
JONES LESTER
KEENAN MAE
KENNEDY ROBERT D
KEY CITY PROPERTIES
KING TRAVIS M
KINNY BRYCE
KIRBY ROBERT J JR
KIRK BILL
KNOCKEL FRANK
KOHLENBERG LAWRENCE
KORCZYK THOMAS F/ANN L
KRASNODEMSKI KATIE/EDWARD
KREMER RICKY J
KRONLAGE SUSAN K
LABEE MICHAEL
LAMBERT MIKE
LAMBERTSEN SHAUN E
LANG SHIRLEY A
LANSING ALFRED
LARSON ELIZABETH A
LAW KEVIN E
LAWN DOCTOR OF DUBUQUE
LESLEIN MELVIN J/CARMEN
LHTBM
LIPPSTOCK JAMES
LIVENS MARGARET
LONEY-BICHELL MARY E
LORENZEN MARY ANN
LUBBEN BRIAN
LUBBEN MIKE
LUDWIG BARBARA
LUTTENBERG MELVIN
LYNCH DANIEL M JR
LYNCH KELLI
LYON JOYCE
MACRAE DUNCAN
MAIERS JOHN M
MALONE JENNIE
MANDERS CHERIE
MANTERNACH TOM
MARKHAM JOHN L
MARQUETTE LUTHER
MAYER SUSAN A
MCDERMOTT MELISSA
MCDONELL DANNY
MCDONELL THOMAS J
MCGINN DONNA M
MCGRANE JOSEPH L JR
MCLAUGHLIN DANNY
MCLEOD BRYAN S
MEDINGER ALVIN/EVELYN
MERFELD MICHAEL F
MERFELD NICOLE
MEYER ERIN/CHRISTOPHER
MEYER JOHN F
MICHELS DAVID
MIJARES WENCESLAO
MILLER DAVID R
MILLER FORREST
MILLER JOHN T
MILLER RANDALL L
MILLS LEVI
MILLS ROBERT
MOORE ROBERT A
MORTON RODGER F
MYERS KATHY
NEFZGER CHRIS J
NOEL JAMISON P
NORTON KEVIN
NULL JACOB
OAKES SCOTT
OBRIEN GARY
ORTELL EDWARD D
OSTERT GARY L
OTT HAROLD S
PARKS MICHAEL
PATA RAY
PEERY SAMUEL JR
PERLEWITZ TIM
PESSONEY JOHN T/ANDREA B
PETERS RICHARD J/KAREN
PETERSON DOUGLAS V
PHILLIPS RHONDA
PIERICK JOAN
PIPER EMMET J MRS
PIZZA HUT #513
PLOESSL LAVERNE E
PLUEMER DOUGLAS B
POLITTE JEFFREY/ANDREA
POTTER DAVID
POTTER KRISTIE
PRAIRIE CNT GRANGE HALL
PRIEBE RHONDA
QUINN ANN
RAUK ROBERT J/REVA P
RECKER DENNIS J
REDING THOMAS P
REDMOND MICHAEL/DEB
REICHENAUER STEVEN J
REMAKEL CHAD
REYNOLDS JAMES H
RHOMBERG THOMAS
RICKELS KAY
ROBBINS JOHN
ROGAN WALTER
ROGERS REV DANIEL J
ROSE CHAD
ROZEK PEGGY
RUCKER JAMES M
RUH EARL
RUSK DONALD G
RUSSELL TOM
RUTZEBECK VICKI
SAGERS LARRY
SAUER HILARY
SAUER UWE
SAUSER WILLIAM J
SCHECKEL LEONA
SCHEMMEL MARK
SCHERR DANIEL J
SCHIESS DUANE L
SCHILLING JAKE
SCHMIDT ARNOLD B
SCHMIDT ROBERT L
SCHUBERT JASON
SCHULTE DAVID A
SCHUSTERSICH DAVID
SCHUTE MIKE
SEBETKA HEIDI
SHANNON PATTI J
SHEEHAN LAWRENCE J
SILLS DAN/MONICA
SKARUPINSKI JOSEPH B
SMITH IRENE
SMITH JOSEPH J ESTATE
SMITH ORA DON
SMITH ROBERT W
SMITH SHAWN
SNODGRASS PATRICK
SPECHT CAROL A
SPLINTER CHRISTOPH J/PENNY L
STACK JAMES M MRS
STAPLETON MICHAEL
STARK STAN
STECKLEIN TYE
STEFFENS NICHOLAS L
STEINHART ERIC
STEINLAGE MIKE
STEPHENSON KATHLEEN
STEVENS LARRY D
STICKLE DONALD B JR
STUMPF DONALD SR/KATHY
SULLIVAN BRENDA
SULLIVAN JIM
SUPPLEE GLORIA A
SUTTON JESSICA
TAKES E J (JOE)
TAYLOR CINDY S
THIELEN HELEN M
THOLA LLOYD A/CORRYN
THOMPSON TERRY/DONNA
TIGGES BODY SHOP
TJADEN DONNA
TOBEY BRAD
TRENKAMP RITA M
TURPIN CATRINA L
UMBDESTOCK JOSH
VALENTI PROVIDENCE
VALENTINE CHAD
VALENZUELA SALVADOR
VERNON WATER CO
VOGEL DENNIS
WACHTER STEVEN
WAGNER DONALD E
WALLACE STEVEN A
WARNER STEVEN L
WEGMANN LEO
WEILAND RICK L
WELTY JEFFREY J/MAUREEN
WENGER PATRICIA
WEST ADELAIDE A
WEST LORI
WHITMORE JAMES H
WIEWEL JAMES A/PATRICIA
WILHELM CURTIS W SR
WILSON JOHN
WITTENBURG HAROLD
WITTSTOCK FRANCES M
ZELNIO ANNETTE L/CHARLES
 
Go to top